Pierre Hermé Paris Singapore Menu 2026: What to Order & Prices

The Picasso of Pastry has his largest flagship in the world in Singapore. Pierre Hermé Paris opened its two-storey boutique at WEAVE, Resorts World Sentosa, with macarons at S$4 each (or S$16 for a box of four), viennoiserie from S$3.50, and an exclusive ice cream bar with scoops from S$6.

The Singapore-exclusive Jardin Peranakan macaron (S$4.50) — pandan and kaya in a pale-green shell — is the souvenir to buy. Dessert lovers can also explore the Warabimochi Kamakura menu for Japanese sweets, or the Yat Ka Yan Dessert menu for traditional Chinese tong sui.

This guide covers the Pierre Hermé Singapore menu with prices, the flavours to prioritise, the second-floor Table dining experience, and answers to common questions.

Pierre Hermé macarons Singapore

Prices are approximate and may vary by outlet; delivery prices may differ.

Pierre Hermé Paris Menu Singapore: Macarons & Prices

Level 1 is the patisserie boutique: macarons, viennoiserie, cakes, chocolates, the ice cream bar and gift wrapping. Level 2 is Table by Pierre Hermé, the sit-down cafe with plated desserts and savoury dishes. Prices are refreshingly approachable for the pedigree.

Macarons

The icons: Ispahan (rose, lychee, raspberry), Mogador (passion fruit and milk chocolate), Infiniment Pistache and Framboise among the rotating classics. The Jardin Peranakan — pandan, kaya and white chocolate — is the Singapore exclusive, sold in a box illustrated with durians and the Merlion.

MacaronPrice (S$)
Classic Macarons (Ispahan, Mogador, Pistache, Framboise)4.00 each
Box of 4 Macarons16.00
Jardin Peranakan (Singapore Exclusive)4.50 each

Viennoiserie & Pastries

Freshly baked daily from S$3.50: classic French croissants (S$4.50), croissant Ispahan, brioche sucre and seasonal bakes. The croissant is the benchmark order for pastry purists.

ItemPrice (S$)
Viennoiserie Selection3.50–5.50
French Croissant4.50
Croissant Ispahan5.50
Brioche Sucre4.00

Cakes & Chocolates

Individual cakes from around S$9, whole cakes for celebrations, and the chocolate bar with artisanal bonbons. Everything is made to Hermé’s exacting standards — the Singapore boutique matches the Paris quality.

ItemPrice (S$)
Individual Cakesfrom 9.00
Pastriesfrom 4.50
Artisanal Chocolatesfrom 12.00
Gift Wrappingfrom 9.00

Ice Cream Bar (Exclusive)

The first Pierre Hermé ice cream bar outside Paris: Ispahan reimagined as ice cream among the flavours, in cups (1 scoop S$6, 2 scoops S$11) or cones (1 scoop S$7, 2 scoops S$12). Made for Singapore’s tropical weather.

FormatPrice (S$)
Cup, 1 Scoop6.00
Cup, 2 Scoops11.00
Cone, 1 Scoop7.00
Cone, 2 Scoops12.00

Table by Pierre Hermé (Level 2)

The sit-down cafe serves plated desserts from S$16, pastries at S$9, starters from S$12, mains from S$16 and a kids’ menu from S$12. The tea time set at S$88++ for two is the full afternoon experience.

MenuPrice (S$)
Plated Dessertsfrom 16.00
Pastry9.00
Tea Time Set (for 2)88++
Startersfrom 12.00
Mainsfrom 16.00
Kids’ Menufrom 12.00

Drinks

Coffees with milk (S$7), bubble teas (S$9) and a beverage station round out the drinks. The bubble tea line is an unexpected but welcome nod to local tastes.

DrinkPrice (S$)
Coffees with Milk7.00
Bubble Teas9.00
Hot Chocolate8.00
Pierre Hermé boutique Sentosa

Pierre Hermé Best Picks & Recommendations

The Ispahan macaron is the one flavour that defines the house. The Jardin Peranakan is the Singapore must-buy, and the ice cream bar is the exclusive experience unavailable anywhere else outside Paris.

What to Buy

A box of four macarons (S$16) mixing Ispahan, Mogador, pistache and the Jardin Peranakan; a croissant for the road; and a cone from the ice cream bar if the weather is warm — which it always is.

PickPrice (S$)
Box of 4 Macarons16.00
Jardin Peranakan4.50
French Croissant4.50
Ice Cream Cone (1 scoop)7.00

Pierre Hermé Paris Prices in Singapore

Surprisingly democratic for haute pâtisserie: S$4 macarons, S$3.50–5.50 viennoiserie, S$6+ ice cream, S$9+ cakes. A proper tasting — box of macarons, pastry and ice cream — lands around S$30–40 per person.

Budget Guide

What a Pierre Hermé visit costs, from a quick macaron stop to the full Table experience.

VisitApprox. Cost
Quick macaron stopS$8–20
Pastry + ice cream tastingS$25–40
Table tea time (for 2)S$88++

Frequently Asked Questions About Pierre Hermé Paris Singapore

Macarons cost S$4 each, or S$16 for a box of four. The Singapore-exclusive Jardin Peranakan macaron (pandan and kaya) costs S$4.50 each and comes in a Singapore-exclusive illustrated box.

The flagship is at WEAVE, Resorts World Sentosa, 26 Sentosa Gateway #01-234/234A, Singapore 098138. It is open daily from 9am to 6pm. The two-storey space houses the boutique on level 1 and Table by Pierre Hermé cafe on level 2.

It is Pierre Hermé’s first Singapore-exclusive macaron, launched in February 2026: pandan juice and white chocolate ganache with kaya, in a pale-green shell with a red brushstroke nodding to the Singapore flag. It costs S$4.50 each and is the first of four planned Singapore-exclusive designs.

The ice cream bar is exclusive to the Singapore flagship — the first outside Paris. Flavours include Ispahan (rose, lychee, raspberry) as ice cream. Cups cost S$6 for one scoop or S$11 for two; cones are S$7 and S$12.

Yes, Table by Pierre Hermé on level 2 is a sit-down cafe serving plated desserts from S$16, pastries, starters from S$12, mains from S$16, and a tea time set at S$88++ for two.

Pierre Hermé has not announced MUIS halal certification for the Singapore boutique. Some menu items contain alcohol-based flavourings typical of French pâtisserie, so diners with dietary requirements should check with the boutique directly.

Conclusion

Pierre Hermé’s Singapore flagship is that rare luxury that doesn’t punish the wallet — S$4 macarons of genuine Paris quality, a S$4.50 Singapore-exclusive worth the hype, and an ice cream bar found nowhere else outside France. The Ispahan alone justifies the Sentosa trip.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *